Privacy policy

In accordance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13, on Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), we inform you that any personal data provided through the various forms in this site signifies you expressly accept and agree it may be processed in accordance with the following terms.

1. File Manager

HERMANOS HERNAIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS S.L.U., with Tax Identification Number B26292730, is the owner of the website www.bodegaslaemperatriz.com and responsible for the file created from the data provided by users through the forms in that website.

2. Purpose of data

The collection and automated processing of personal data collected in www.bodegaslaemperatriz.com has the following purposes:

  • The resolution of queries, questions and/or suggestions made by users through the forms in the website.
  • The processing of data for statistical and historical purposes.

In no case will they be used for any purposes other than those listed above.
Moreover, HERMANOS HERNAIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS S.L.U. shall not disclose your personal data to any third parties.

3. Obligation to inform the user and user consent

The holders of the data contained in the files of HERMANOS HERNAIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS S.L.U..expressly, precisely and unequivocally accept they know that their data are collected in a file owned by  HERMANOS HERNAIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS S.L.U. and are adequate, relevant and necessary for the purpose for which they were collected, and, therefore, consent to their processing.

4. Right of data access, rectification, cancellation and opposition

The users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition about their personal data at any time by writing to:

HERMANOS HERNAIZ VIÑEDOS Y BODEGAS S.L.U.
Ctra. de Santo Domingo, Haro (26241 Baños de Rioja, La Rioja, España)
Teléfono: 941 300 105 - Email: correo@bodegaslaemperatriz.com

5. Web Statistics

In order to improve the content provided by www.bodegaslaemperatriz.com and to adapt it to the needs of its users, this website uses Google Analytics as web statistics system. Therefore, the following terms are included in the site’s privacy policy:

“This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc., a Delaware established company with main offices at 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View (California), CA 94043, USA (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, in order to help the website analyze how users use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google will use this information on our behalf in order to keep track of your use of the website, by compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to the activity of the website and use of the Internet. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse data or information processing by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. However, you should know that by doing so you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.”